Alt
 
Al Shahania

Nickname

The Oryxes
 
 
RANKING
Pos. Club Matches Points
1 Al Sadd 22 57
2 Al Duhail 22 50
3 Al Sailiya 22 38
4 Al Rayyan 22 37
5 Al Ahli 22 34
6 Al Arabi 22 30
7 Al Shahania 22 27
8 Al Gharafa 22 26
9 Umm Salal 22 23
10 Al Khor 22 20
11 Qatar SC 22 16
12 Al Kharaitiyat 22 15
Alt

UPCOMING MATCHES

NO MATCHES AVAILABLE
 

ESTABLISHED

1996
pres

CLUB PRESIDENT

رئيس النادي

Mr. Saoud Manahi Al Shammari
nick

NICKNAME

اللقب

The Oryxes
Alt
MATCHES PLAYED
22
WINS
7
LOSES
9
Alt
Alt
DRAW MATCHES 6
GOALS
26
GOALS CONCEDED
34
HISTORY

Al Shahania Sport Club (is located in the Al Shahania area of Qatar The Club was founded in the Al Jumailiyah area of Doha then moved to its new headquarters North West of Doha in 1994.
Ten years later the club changed their name from Al Nasr to Al Shahania to better represent the local area of the club. Al Shahania have been promoted to the Qatar Stars League on two occasions, the first of which was during the 2014/2015 season.

TITLES
CURRENT HEAD COACH
Jose Murcia
Nationality
Spanish
Date of Birth
03/12/1964
Seasons in QSL
1

Al Shahania retained coach Jose Murcia, who helped them become Second Division champions in the 2017-18 season and thereby earn promotion to the 2018-19 QNB Stars League. The team improved tremendously under the Spaniard.

Murcia, who started his coaching career in 1992, managed a host of teams including Atletico Madrid in Spain before taking up the reins at Al Shahania.

NO MATCHES AVAILABLE
Game Date Home Match Result Away
1 Round 01الأسبوع 01 05/08/2018 2018/08/05

19:45

Al Shahania

0 - 3

Al Duhail stadium Khalifa International Stadium
2 Round 02الأسبوع 02 12/08/2018 2018/08/12

17:30

Al Shahania

1 - 0

Al Kharaitiyat stadium Al Sadd Stadium
3 Round 03الأسبوع 03 18/08/2018 2018/08/18

17:25

Al Khor

1 - 1

Al Shahania stadium Khalifa International Stadium
4 Round 04الأسبوع 04 02/09/2018 2018/09/02

17:10

Al Sadd

4 - 0

Al Shahania stadium Al Sadd Stadium
5 Round 05الأسبوع 05 14/09/2018 2018/09/14

20:10

Al Shahania

3 - 2

Qatar SC stadium Al Arabi Stadium
6 Round 06الأسبوع 06 20/09/2018 2018/09/20

20:05

Al Shahania

0 - 3

Al Arabi stadium Al Arabi Stadium
7 Round 07الأسبوع 07 29/09/2018 2018/09/29

17:50

Al Rayyan

1 - 0

Al Shahania stadium Al Sadd Stadium
8 Round 08الأسبوع 08 06/10/2018 2018/10/06

19:50

Al Shahania

1 - 2

Al Ahli stadium Al Arabi Stadium
9 Round 09الأسبوع 09 21/10/2018 2018/10/21

17:25

Al Sailiya

1 - 3

Al Shahania stadium Al Ahli Stadium
10 Round 10الأسبوع 10 27/10/2018 2018/10/27

19:30

Al Shahania

1 - 1

Umm Salal stadium Al Arabi Stadium
11 Round 11الأسبوع 11 02/11/2018 2018/11/02

18:15

Al Gharafa

0 - 0

Al Shahania stadium Al Gharafa Stadium
12 Round 12الأسبوع 12 08/11/2018 2018/11/08

18:10

Al Duhail

5 - 1

Al Shahania stadium Al Duhail Stadium
13 Round 13الأسبوع 13 23/11/2018 2018/11/23

19:30

Al Kharaitiyat

0 - 1

Al Shahania stadium Al Khor Stadium
14 Round 14الأسبوع 14 02/12/2018 2018/12/02

19:30

Al Shahania

1 - 1

Al Khor stadium Al Arabi Stadium
15 Round 16الأسبوع 16 15/02/2019 2019/02/15

19:10

Qatar SC

0 - 0

Al Shahania stadium Qatar SC Stadium
16 Round 17الأسبوع 17 21/02/2019 2019/02/21

20:10

Al Arabi

2 - 1

Al Shahania stadium Al Arabi Stadium
17 Round 18الأسبوع 18 27/02/2019 2019/02/27

20:10

Al Shahania

3 - 0

Al Rayyan stadium Al Arabi Stadium
18 Round 19الأسبوع 19 14/03/2019 2019/03/14

18:05

Al Ahli

0 - 0

Al Shahania stadium Al Ahli Stadium
19 Round 20الأسبوع 20 31/03/2019 2019/03/31

19:15

Al Shahania

0 - 1

Al Sailiya stadium Qatar SC Stadium
20 Round 21الأسبوع 21 04/04/2019 2019/04/04

20:20

Umm Salal

2 - 5

Al Shahania stadium Qatar SC Stadium
21 Round 22الأسبوع 22 13/04/2019 2019/04/13

18:20

Al Shahania

3 - 1

Al Gharafa stadium Al Gharafa Stadium
22 Round 15الأسبوع 15 07/12/2019 2019/12/07

19:30

Al Shahania

1 - 4

Al Sadd stadium Al Arabi Stadium
 
4
NADIR AWADH BAIT MABROOK
Defender
 
11
AYOUB MASHHOUR AL-LEIMON
Midfielder
 
19
ABDULRAHMAN NAJI AL-JAEL
Midfielder
 
15
SAOUD MOHAMMED AL-KHALLAQI
Defender
 
3
JASSEM MOHAMED AL-JABER
Defender
 
16
AMER AHMAD AL-AMRI
Goalkeeper
 
9
KESSE JEAN AMANGOUA
Forward
 
10
VAZQUEZ LUCIANNO CLAUDIO
Forward
 
6
MOSTAFA JALAL JAFRI
Defender
 
20
Saad Hussain
Midfielder
 
2
ABDULLA ALI AL-MISAIKI
Defender
 
7
Hamed Al jhani
Forward
 
14
REZA SHANBEH NAJAFI
Midfielder
 
80
ABDULRAHMAN NAJI AL-JAEL
Midfielder
 
69
JASSIM AJLAN AL-KUWARI
Goalkeeper
 
5
Alvaro Mejia
Defender
 
8
MESAAD ALI AL-HAMAD
Midfielder
 
1
KHALIFA NASSER AL-DOSARI
Goalkeeper
 
77
YOUSOUF HANY AL-RAEESI
Defender
 
34
SULTAN BAKHIT AL-KUWARI
Midfielder
 
17
Abdullah Khaled
Midfielder
 
44
YOUNES YAGHOOB DARWISH
Defender
 
26
ABDULHAMID ANAD AL_DIRI
Goalkeeper
telephone Telephoneهاتف
+97444703802
fax Faxفاكس
+97444718213
po-box P.O. Boxصندوق البريد
2122, Doha, Qatar