Alt
 
Al Sailiya

Nickname

The Peregrines

HOME GROUND

Al Ahli Stadium
 
Alt

UPCOMING MATCHES

NO MATCHES AVAILABLE
 

ESTABLISHED

1995
pres

CLUB PRESIDENT

رئيس النادي

Mr. Abdullah Said Al Aidah
nick

NICKNAME

اللقب

The Peregrines
Alt
MATCHES PLAYED
3
WINS
1
LOSES
1
Alt
Alt
YELLOW
0
RED
0
DRAW MATCHES 1
GOALS
4
GOALS CONCEDED
6
HISTORY

Al Sailiya was founded in 1995 under the name of Al Qadisiya Sports club, the name was changed in 2003 to represent the location of the club within Qatar. Al Sailiya is considered as one of the newest sides in Qatar and have been promoted on three separate occasions to the QSL. The side’s nickname is The Peregrines, named after a bird of prey commonly seen in Qatar.

TITLES
CURRENT HEAD COACH
Sami Trabelsi
Nationality
Tunisian
Date of Birth
02/04/1968
Seasons in QSL
6

Al Sailiya’s Sami Trabelsi is one of the longest-serving coaches in the QNB Stars League, having joined the side in June, 2013.

he former Tunisian international competed in the 1998 FIFA World Cup in France, and has also managed the Tunisian national side for two years from 2011.

During his time in Qatar, Trabelsi took Al Sailiya to the Emir's Cup final in the 2013-14 season and was adjudged the best coach that year.

NO MATCHES AVAILABLE
Game Date Home Match Result Away
1 Round 01الأسبوع 01 03/09/2020 2020/09/03

18:15

Al Sailiya

1 - 1

Al Rayyan stadium Al Gharafa Stadium
2 Round 02الأسبوع 02 07/09/2020 2020/09/07

18:15

Al Sailiya

1 - 5

Al Sadd stadium Education City Stadium
3 Round 03الأسبوع 03 12/09/2020 2020/09/12

18:15

Al Kharaitiyat

0 - 2

Al Sailiya stadium Qatar SC Stadium

Home Kit

Away Kit

Goalkeeper

 
21
Abdulrahman Mohammad
Goalkeeper
 
1
Khalifa Aboobacker Ndiaye
Goalkeeper

Defender

 
4
Mostafa Mohammad
Defender
 
20
George Kwesi
Defender
 
14
Sergine Mbodji
Defender
 
3
Ahmed Al Menhali
Defender
 
2
Hamad Al Abidi
Defender

Midfielder

 
31
Daniel Goumou
Midfielder
 
17
Adel Badr
Midfielder
 
39
Nadir Belhadj
Midfielder
 
26
Bilal Saidani
Midfielder
 
8
Boussoufa Mbarak
Midfielder
 
5
Magdi Sediq
Midfielder

Forward

 
16
Mahir Yousef
Forward
 
Abdullah Al Anzi
Forward
 
55
Abdulqader Ilyas
Forward
 
10
Karim Ansari
Forward
telephone Telephoneهاتف
+97444595185
fax Faxفاكس
+97444595192
po-box P.O. Boxصندوق البريد
2122, Doha, Qatar
email Emailالبريد الإلكتروني
sportscluba@gmail.com