Alt
 
Al Kharaitiyat

Nickname

The Thunders

HOME GROUND

Al Khor Stadium
 

ESTABLISHED

1996
pres

CLUB PRESIDENT

رئيس النادي

Sheikh Khalifa bin Thamer Al Thani
nick

NICKNAME

اللقب

The Thunders
Alt
MATCHES PLAYED
22
WINS
4
LOSES
18
Alt
Alt
YELLOW
0
RED
0
DRAW MATCHES 0
GOALS
17
GOALS CONCEDED
49
HISTORY

Al Kharaitiyat was founded in 1996 under the name of Al Hilal. They played in the Second Division for several seasons before winning it in 2003-04.
They changed their name to Al Kharaitiyat the next season to represent their local area.
They are known for their efficiency and bring a high level of enthusiasm every season.

TITLES
CURRENT HEAD COACH
Wesam Rizik Abdulmajid
Nationality
Qatari
Date of Birth
05/02/1981
Seasons in QSL
2

Wesam Rizik Abdulmajid, one of the promising Qatari coaches, first assumed charge of Al Kharaitiyat in the later stage of 2018-19 season QNB Stars League.

He then took over the task of coaching Qatar SC before returning to the helm of Al Kharaitiyat during the 2020-21 season.

Wesam was a key midfielder of the Qatar national team and Al Sadd, where he achieved great successes.

NO MATCHES AVAILABLE
Game Date Home Match Result Away
1 Round 01الأسبوع 01 03/09/2020 2020/09/03

18:15

Al Kharaitiyat

1 - 5

Al Sadd stadium Education City Stadium
2 Round 02الأسبوع 02 07/09/2020 2020/09/07

18:15

Al Kharaitiyat

2 - 1

Qatar SC stadium Al Gharafa Stadium
3 Round 03الأسبوع 03 12/09/2020 2020/09/12

18:15

Al Kharaitiyat

0 - 2

Al Sailiya stadium Qatar SC Stadium
4 Round 04الأسبوع 04 18/10/2020 2020/10/18

19:45

Al Gharafa

2 - 0

Al Kharaitiyat stadium Al Gharafa Stadium
5 Round 05الأسبوع 05 26/10/2020 2020/10/26

19:45

Al Kharaitiyat

2 - 1

Al Khor stadium Al Khor Stadium
6 Round 06الأسبوع 06 22/11/2020 2020/11/22

19:45

Al Rayyan

2 - 0

Al Kharaitiyat stadium Al Khor Stadium
7 Round 07الأسبوع 07 27/11/2020 2020/11/27

19:45

Al Duhail

4 - 1

Al Kharaitiyat stadium Al Duhail Stadium
8 Round 08الأسبوع 08 09/12/2020 2020/12/09

17:30

Umm Salal

1 - 0

Al Kharaitiyat stadium Al Ahli Stadium
9 Round 09الأسبوع 09 14/12/2020 2020/12/14

19:45

Al Ahli

2 - 0

Al Kharaitiyat stadium Al Ahli Stadium
10 Round 10الأسبوع 10 23/12/2020 2020/12/23

16:00

Al Kharaitiyat

1 - 3

Al Arabi stadium Al Ahli Stadium
11 Round 11الأسبوع 11 28/12/2020 2020/12/28

18:30

Al Wakrah

2 - 1

Al Kharaitiyat stadium Al Duhail Stadium
12 Round 12الأسبوع 12 02/01/2021 2021/01/02

16:15

Al Sadd

5 - 0

Al Kharaitiyat stadium Al Sadd Stadium
13 Round 13الأسبوع 13 07/01/2021 2021/01/07

18:45

Qatar SC

3 - 1

Al Kharaitiyat stadium Qatar SC Stadium
14 Round 14الأسبوع 14 12/01/2021 2021/01/12

18:45

Al Sailiya

2 - 0

Al Kharaitiyat stadium Al Ahli Stadium
15 Round 15الأسبوع 15 20/01/2021 2021/01/20

16:30

Al Kharaitiyat

1 - 2

Al Gharafa stadium Al Ahli Stadium
16 Round 16الأسبوع 16 13/02/2021 2021/02/13

18:15

Al Khor

2 - 1

Al Kharaitiyat stadium Qatar SC Stadium
17 Round 17الأسبوع 17 22/02/2021 2021/02/22

19:15

Al Kharaitiyat

0 - 3

Al Rayyan stadium Qatar SC Stadium
18 Round 18الأسبوع 18 06/03/2021 2021/03/06

15:45

Al Kharaitiyat

0 - 2

Al Duhail stadium Al Duhail Stadium
19 Round 19الأسبوع 19 11/03/2021 2021/03/11

19:15

Al Kharaitiyat

3 - 0

Umm Salal stadium Al Ahli Stadium
20 Round 20الأسبوع 20 03/04/2021 2021/04/03

20:30

Al Kharaitiyat

1 - 2

Al Ahli stadium Al Ahli Stadium
21 Round 21الأسبوع 21 07/04/2021 2021/04/07

20:30

Al Arabi

1 - 2

Al Kharaitiyat stadium Al Ahli Stadium
22 Round 22الأسبوع 22 10/04/2021 2021/04/10

20:30

Al Kharaitiyat

0 - 2

Al Wakrah stadium Al Sadd Stadium

Home Kit

Away Kit

telephone Telephoneهاتف
+97444245252
fax Faxفاكس
+97444792236
po-box P.O. Boxصندوق البريد
1828 Doha - Qatar
Al Kharaitiyat
Doha
email Emailالبريد الإلكتروني
[email protected]